CARE Learning Tour Alumni

CARE Learning Tour Alumni

Publication info

Posted
10/17/13

Go to:

 

POLICYMAKERS

Rep. Zoe Lofgren (D-CA)

Rep. Lynn Woolsey (D-CA)

Rep. Keith Ellison (D-MN)

Rep. Kay Granger (R-TX)

Rep. Luis Gutierrez (D-IL)

Rep. Aaron Schock (R-IL)

Rep. Laura Richardson (D-CA)

Rep. Jim Matheson (D-UT)

Rep. Jim McDermott (D-WA)

Rep. Donald Payne (D-NJ)

Rep. Steve Cohen (D-TN)

Rep. Tom Marino (R-PA)

Rep. Hank Johnson (D-GA)

Rep. Bobby Rush (D-IL)

Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)

Rep. Jack Kingston (R-GA)

Senator Johnny Isakson (R-GA)

Rep. Betty McCollum (D-MN)

Rep. John Garamendi (D-CA)

Rep. Lois Capps (D-CA)

Rep. Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE)

 

CONGRESSIONAL STAFF

Jennifer Goedke - Rep. Gabbard (D-HI); Previously with Rep. Woolsey (D-CA)

Kevin Brennan - Rep. DeLauro (D-CT)

Shana Chandler - Rep. Adam Smith (D-WA)

Toby Whitney - Rep. McDermott (D-WA)

Randy Wade - Rep. Cohen (D-TN)

Jonathan Ossoff - Rep. Johnson (D-GA)

Caesar Gonzalez - Rep. Diaz-Balart (R-FL)

Chris Carr - Senator Isakson (R-GA)

Chris Sullivan - Senator Isakson (R-GA)

Viviana Bovo - Senator Rubio (R-FL)

Alice James - Senator Graham (R-SC)

Andrew Newton - Senator Shelby (R-AL)

Meghan Taira - Senator Schumer (D-NY)

LaVerne Saulny - Senator Landrieu (D-LA)

Jenn Holcomb - Rep. McCollum (D-MN)

Chris Adamo - Senator Stabenow (D-MI)

Catie Lee - Senator Stabenow (D-MI)

Adriane Casalotti - Rep. Lois Capps (D-CA)

Casey Bowman - Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)

Matt Leffingwell- Rep. Kay Granger (R-TX)

Michael Staley - Rep. Spencer Bachus (R-AL)

Justin Stokes - Rep. Richard Hanna (R-NY)

Alexis Covey-Brandt

Chief of Staff, Rep. Steny Hoyer (MD-5)

Rob Lehman, Chief of Staff, Sen. Rob Portman (OH)

Brian MacDonald, Chief of Staff, Rep. Greg Walden (OR-2)

Amy Porter, Chief of Staff, Rep. Ed Royce (CA-39)

Brian Rell, Chief of Staff, Rep. Robert Aderholt (AL-4)

Joshua Rogin, Chief of Staff, Rep. Ted Deutch (FL-21)

Steve Voeller, Chief of Staff, Sen. Jeff Flake (AZ)

 

ADMINISTRATION

Anita McBride (Fulbright Scholarship Board/Bush Administration)

Mark Dybul (Global Fund/ Bush Administration)

Carla Koppell (USAID/Obama Administration)

Jimmy Kolker (HHS/Bush Administration)

Ambassador David Lane (UN/Obama Administration)

Nancy Lindborg (USAID/Obama Administration)

Jennifer Mason (USAID/Obama Administration

Phil Karsting (USDA/ Obama Administration)

 

MEDIA

Jan Goodwin (MORE Magazine)

Andrea Wong (Lifetime)

Andrew Glassman (Glassman Media)

Charlayne Hunter-Gault (CNN)

Andrea Hsu (NPR)

Sylvie Haller (NBC)

Jenna Bush (NBC)

Dina Hossain (ABC)

Michael Gerson (Washington Post)

Catherine Connors (Babble.com)

Rodney Muhumuza (Associated Press)

Anastasia Moloney (Reuters)

Robert Dreyfuss (The Nation)

Dan Sagalyn (PBS)

Shoba Narayan (Live Mint)

Kojo Nnamdi (Host, The Kojo Nnamdi Show, WAMU 88.5)

Tayla Burney (Producer, The Kojo Nnamdi Show, WAMU 88.5)

Michael Martinez (Producer, The Kojo Nnamdi Show, WAMU 88.5)

Uri Friedman( Global Editor, The Atlantic)

 

CORPORATE PARTNERS

Joe Rospars (Blue State Digital)

Steven Phillips (Exxon Mobil)

Jacqueline Fuller (Google)

Craig Nevill-Manning (Google)

Carrie Farrell (Google)

Jeannine Shao Collins (Meredith)

Lauren Harper (Unilever)

Susan Mars (Mars, Inc.)

Jim Coughlan (UPS)

Mike Davis (General Mills)

Dotti Hatcher (Gap, Inc.)

Chef Victor Albisu(Owner, Del Campo and Taco Bamba)

Chef Asha Gomez(Owner, Cardamom Hill and Spice to Table)

Chef Mike Isabella (Owner,Graffiato, Kapnos and G)

Chef Spike Mendelsohn(Owner of Good Stuff Eatery, We, the Pizza and Béarnaise)

Jorge Calderón Suarez (Corporate Affairs Regional Director, Cargill Central America)

Rachel Kropa (Co-Executive Director, Creative Artists Agency (CAA))

 

TECHNICAL EXPERTS/PARTNERS

Lisa Carty (UNAIDS; previously at CSIS)

Stephen Morrison (CSIS)

Jennifer Cooke (CSIS)

Admiral Fallon (CSIS)

Michael Merson (Duke University)

Karen Meacham (CSIS)

Rick Copeland (Dow Chemical)

Karen Remley (CSIS)

Peter Lamptey (FHI)

Tracey Edmonds (Edmonds Entertainment Group)

John Dee Hammond

Lucinda Roy (Virginia Tech)

Donna Shalala (University of Miami)

Deb Derreck (Friends of the UN Foundation; Previously at Gates Foundation)

Christy Turlington Burns (Every Mother Counts)

Dr. Richard Schock (Family Medicine Doctor)

Lynn Freedman (Columbia University)

Dr. Amy Herbener (University of Utah)

Cindy Hall (Women’s Policy, Inc.)

William Payne (Former New Jersey Assemblyman)

Hannah Kaye (Malaria No More; Previously at Gates Foundation)

Dr. Stephen Keith (American Board of Pediatrics)

Dr. Stephen Blount (CDC)

Jonathan Shrier (State Department)

Liz Schrayer (U.S. Global Leadership Coalition)

Wesley Clark (Ret. Four Star General)

Megan Bradley (Brookings Institution)

Tony Fratto (Hamilton Place Strategies)

Jen Kates (The Kaiser Family Foundation)

Beth Tritter (Managing Director, The Glover Park Group)

Dan Glickman (Vice President, The Aspen Institute; Former U.S. Secretary of Agriculture)

 

BOARD MEMBERS

Susan Crown (Henry Crown & Co.)

Virginia Sall (Sall Family Foundation)

Afaf Meleis (University of Pennsylvania)

Bo Cutter (Roosevelt Institute)

 

FOUNDATIONS

Katy Button (Senior Program Officer, Global Policy & Advocacy, The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation)

 

 

Donate